Skip to content

Work you can stand behind.

Answers, analysis and reports from the documents and data you already have.

Every figure to its source data. Every statement to its cited page.

Illustrative film, generated (Seedance 2.5 via Higgsfield), no sound · no customer, office or person

iQ Pulse shows what is happening and explains why, with the evidence attached. For teams responsible for an answer, a report or a decision: operations, finance, regulatory affairs and leadership.

Handover obligations

  1. Outstanding work orders are reassigned within 30 days of the revocation date.
  2. Asset condition records are transferred to the replacement contractor.
  3. Retention held against the revoked agreement is released after final inspection.
grid-maintenance-contract.docxp.1
Comma-separated · 12 rows shown · completion_status · 4 marked
1asset_classcompletion_statuslabour_hours
2SubstationCompleted with defects117.8
3Service vehicleCompleted136.5
4Service vehicleCompleted with defects19.0
5Power transformerRescheduled149.2
6Transmission lineCompleted102.3
7Power transformerCompleted9.5
8Power transformerRescheduled185.1
9SubstationRescheduled25.9
10Service vehicleCompleted17.5
11SubstationCompleted with defects74.5
12Transmission lineRescheduled86.9
13Transmission lineCompleted with defects52.3
maintenance-service-records.csv
Comma-separated · 6 rows shown
1asset_classagreement_status
2Power transformerSuspended pending quality review
3Transmission lineActive, renewal under negotiation
4Power transformerExpired, replacement in procurement
5SubstationSuspended pending safety audit
6SubstationExpired, superseded by framework award
7Power transformerActive, price schedule under review
supplier-agreements-register.csv

The question

Which maintenance work is still outstanding after the contract change, and what has to happen to it?

Northline Grid LtdAs of the export

The finding

Outstanding maintenance after the contract change

Sources

Cross-source findings · document and dataset cited1 / 1
Select a figure or a footnote to see where in its file it was read.The synthetic operator's files. Source marks in the form the product prints: dataset, fields, operation and rows for a figure; document, section and page for a statement.

The questions

The work starts in your files.

Three questions, each answered from the material drawn beside it, each ending in something you can hand over.

  1. 01 · Business performance

    Which projects are over budget, and on which cost category?

    From the project budget and the cost ledger exports. A KPI summary and the anomalies, with the source data behind each figure.

    Data Studio · KPI registry and source trace
    Comma-separated · 12 rows shown · variance_pct · 9 marked
    1project_refcost_categoryvariance_pct
    2PRJ-2026-001Owner's engineer-5.77
    3PRJ-2026-002Installation labour0.04
    4PRJ-2026-003Owner's engineer16.71
    5PRJ-2026-004Equipment supply-1.21
    6PRJ-2026-005Installation labour7.34
    7PRJ-2026-006Installation labour12.10
    8PRJ-2026-007Civil works-1.80
    9PRJ-2026-008Owner's engineer0.39
    10PRJ-2026-009Equipment supply14.39
    11PRJ-2026-010Civil works6.63
    12PRJ-2026-011Equipment supply2.54
    13PRJ-2026-012Civil works13.65
    capital-project-cost-ledger.csv
    The synthetic operator's files
    Northline Grid LtdAs of the export

    The KPI summary

    Capital cost variance, by posting

    Sources

    Data Studio · KPI registry and source trace1 / 1
  2. 02 · Finance and board reporting

    What explains the variance against budget this month?

    From the monthly actuals and plan, by department. The variance drilled to its department, and the board pack from the same snapshot.

    CFO Desk · variance drill and board pack
    11 rows shown · actual_total
    RowBDE
    1departmentbudget_totalactual_total
    2Operations1,180,0001,214,600
    3Operations640,000731,900
    4Operations415,000468,200
    5Operations96,000101,300
    6Engineering860,000872,400
    7Engineering310,000334,700
    9Engineering48,00051,200
    11Finance88,00091,500
    14Procurement318,000322,100
    15Procurement74,00079,800
    17Procurement22,00024,600
    Rows not shown9 rows under budget, not shown1,160,0001,123,100
    Monthly financialsmonthly-financials.xlsx
    The synthetic operator's files
    Northline Grid LtdAugust 2026

    Budget vs Actuals

    Budget vs Actuals by Department

    Engineering
    Finance
    Procurement
    Safety and Compliance

    BudgetActual

    CFO_Board_Pack_Northline Grid Ltd.pptx5 / 14

    Sources

  3. 03 · Regulatory and compliance

    Which licence conditions still lack verified evidence?

    From the licence held as controls, and the evidence on file. The controls with their evidence status, and the report the auditor receives.

    Compliance Studio · controls and evidence

    Performance conditions

    1. System average interruption duration must not exceed the published corridor targets.
    2. Transmission losses are reported quarterly against a 6.50 percent ceiling.
    3. Planned outage notices are lodged with the regulator at least 21 days in advance.
    transmission-operating-licence.docxp.1
    The synthetic operator's regulatory files; the controls transcribed from a real screen over synthetic files
    Northline Grid LtdThe detailed report

    Detailed Compliance Report

    The licence, held as controls

    1. Framework Overview

    Status Summary

    36 %

    Completion

    4

    Compliant

    5

    In progress

    0

    Exceptions

    2. Control Listing

    ControlStatusEvidence
    TL-1.1Quarterly transmission losses returnCompliant2
    TL-1.2Planned outage noticesCompliant1
    TL-1.3Annual performance statementIn Progress1
    TL-2.1Interruption duration within corridorIn Progress0
    TL-2.2Grid code compliance statementCompliant1
    TL-2.3Metering accuracy programmeNot Started0
    TL-3.1Licence fee instalmentsCompliant1
    Detailed_Control_Report.docx7 controls shown

How it works

The product behind the work.

Two real screens: the answer with its source named beside each statement, and the queue that holds the work for its approvers. Synthetic files, nothing drawn.

  1. 01

    Work across the evidence

    A question about the operating licence, answered from the licence itself: each condition carries a numbered source, and a source opens on the passage it was read from.

    Knowledge Desk · answer
    A Knowledge Desk answer under the last line of its question: transmission losses reported quarterly against a 6.50% ceiling and planned outage notices lodged at least 21 days ahead, each followed by the numbered source 1, and the answer's Sources list naming the licence document and page 1.

    Knowledge Desk · answer · Real screen, synthetic files

  2. 02

    Verify and review the result

    Four requests in the queue: the board pack waits for both of its approvers before it leaves, a forecast has one of its two, a budget was approved and a KPI change rejected; the queue records who asked and when.

    CFO Desk · approvals
    The approvals queue with four requests: a cash forecast pending with one of two approvals, a KPI target change rejected, an operating budget approved and the board pack pending with none of two, each with its requester and date, Reject and Approve beside the two pending and the decision date beside the two decided.

    CFO Desk · approvals · Real screen, synthetic files

Why it holds up

Built for work that has to hold up.

Source-grounded
Every figure names the dataset, the fields and the rows it was computed from; every statement names the document and the page.
Permission-aware
Document-level permissions are enforced in every read, so an answer draws only on the documents you may see.
Reviewable
A workflow run, or an export the approval policy gates, waits for a named approver before it leaves; a citation that cannot be verified is flagged, never hidden.
Traceable
Every query, access grant and export is in the audit log, exportable, and every answered question is recorded with the sources that grounded it.

Questions

Asked first, answered plainly.

Next step

See it on your own files.

Bring the export, the contract or the filing, and the question you were asked about it last week. Thirty minutes, your files, and the answer you leave with, source attached.

The synthetic operator's thirteen files, and the board pack and audit package iQ Pulse made from them. ZIP, 195 KB.

Security

GDPR and CCPA compliant, ISO 27001 aligned, SOC 2 Type II in progress. Encrypted at rest and in transit. Your data never trains a model.

Security page