Skip to content

Product · Data Room

The files your teams already keep, whatever shape they arrived in.

Spreadsheets, recordings and photographed forms, indexed and routed to the Desk that should read them.

Handover obligations

  1. Outstanding work orders are reassigned within 30 days of the revocation date.
  2. Asset condition records are transferred to the replacement contractor.
  3. Retention held against the revoked agreement is released after final inspection.
grid-maintenance-contract.docxp.1
8 rows shown
RowBDE
1departmentbudget_totalactual_total
2Operations1,180,0001,214,600
3Operations640,000731,900
4Operations415,000468,200
5Operations96,000101,300
6Engineering860,000872,400
7Engineering310,000334,700
8Engineering205,000198,600
9Engineering48,00051,200
Monthly financialsmonthly-financials.xlsx
Comma-separated · 12 rows
1incident_refcause_categoryresolution_status
2
3
4
5
6
incident-and-outage-log.csv
On request
A photographed overhead line inspection form on a phone's dark ground: the operator's name, the record's title and form number, then the date of inspection, the line and the spans covered.
Line InspectionNeeds review
The files are the synthetic operator’s own, drawn as the files they are · the photograph is the synthetic form from the capture below, as the phone saw it
  • .pdf
  • .docx
  • .xlsx
  • .csv
  • .pptx
  • .eml
  • .zip
  1. 01This is the messy mix your business already has.
  2. 02iQ Pulse works across it.
  3. 03Useful work comes out.
Illustrative sequence, generated, no sound · no customer, office or person · the file types are laid over it by the site

What goes in

68 file formats, and what each one becomes.

Not a document library. The spreadsheets, recordings and photographed forms your teams already keep.

Spreadsheets and tables
Every column profiled and typed, each table a dataset with its lineage and the rows behind a figure.
.xlsx .xls .xlsm .csv .tsv .parquet .numbers
Documents
Text, sections, dates and monetary amounts, each carrying the page it was read from.
.pdf .docx .txt .md .rtf .odt .pages .pptx .key
Captions and subtitles
A timestamped transcript already, read on the parsing path at no transcription cost.
.srt .vtt
Archives and mail
Opened and decomposed into what they hold, each attachment inheriting the boundary of the file it arrived in.
.zip .7z .tar .gz .eml .msg
AudioOn request
A transcript, metered by duration. Over the plan's cap it is refused and says so, never quietly truncated.
.mp3 .wav .m4a .amr .aac .flac .ogg .opus .bwf .mp2 .aiff
VideoOn request
The audio track transcribed, with the broadcast containers demuxed. The frames are not read, and nothing claims otherwise.
.mp4 .mov .avi .webm .m4v .3gp .mxf .ts .m2ts .mpg .vob
Photographs and scansOn request
Text from a form filled in the field or a page put through a scanner.
.jpg .png .heic .tiff .webp .bmp .avif .gif .svg

A format we cannot process yet is still named, with the reason and what it needs. Nothing arrives as unknown, and nothing is silently dropped.

line inspection

Needs review

cap-01f8137715 · sha256 8b25f180337ddeec…

Original image

Captured line inspection

OCR output

Legibility 97%, a deterministic measure of the extracted text, not a model confidence.

NORTHLINE GRID LTD

Overhead line inspection record
Form TL-INSP-04 Rev3

Date of inspection 12 August 2026

Line TL-220-04 Keilaniemi to Harbour

Spans covered 118 to 121

Candidate fields

Candidate values extracted by OCR. Edit anything that does not match the image before verifying.

Field documents · review · Product components, synthetic files

Field capture

A form filled in at the line, and everything the machine read from it.

The photograph stays exactly as it arrived, with its checksum. Beside it sits the extracted text, a legibility figure that is a measure of the text rather than a model's confidence, and the candidate fields. A person corrects what is wrong and decides. Only that decision turns a capture into a verified record.

Why this matters

The evidence is not only what your office filed. It is the form a technician filled in at the gate, photographed on a phone, read by the machine and verified by a person before it becomes data.

The index

An index in front of the Desks, not another place to file things.

The Data Room decides which source belongs to which Desk, and shows its working.

NameStatus
land-and-facility-agreements.docx
Document · 0% confident
unknown or ambiguous domain: human review required before routing
Needs review
facility-capacity-statement.pdf
Document · 0% confident
unknown or ambiguous domain: human review required before routing
Needs review
transformer-supply-agreement.pdf
Document · 0% confident
unknown or ambiguous domain: human review required before routing
Needs review
grid-maintenance-contract.docx
Document · 90% confident
Routed
staff-and-department-structure.docx
Document · 0% confident
unknown or ambiguous domain: human review required before routing
Needs review
connection-agreements-summary.docx
Document · 0% confident
unknown or ambiguous domain: human review required before routing
Needs review
transmission-operating-licence.docx
Document · 0% confident
unknown or ambiguous domain: human review required before routing
Needs review
Supplier agreements register
Dataset · 95% confident
Routed
Staff and department roster
Dataset · 95% confident
sensitive domain 'personnel': restricted route (owner + explicit grant only), review required
Needs review

Data Room · inventory · Product components, synthetic files

One indexed source, and the Desks its domain routes to

Payroll summary by department

Dataset · 70% confident

domain 'expenses' → cfo, data_studio

ExpensesConfidentialNeeds review

Held for review: the recommendation names the Desks and waits for a person to accept it. Nothing moves on its own.

Indexes what you already hold.
Every file becomes a row with its format, its domain and its sensitivity tier, whether it arrived as a spreadsheet, a recording or a photograph.
Recommends the Desk that should read it.
A licence goes to Compliance, a ledger export to the CFO Desk. The recommendation is shown for a person to accept; it does not move the file on its own.
Marks what needs a human.
A file the classifier is unsure of is held for review rather than routed, and says which domain it could not choose between.

Not yet

Applying permissions from a classificationIn development
A sensitivity tier is recorded and shown. Tightening access from it is an org admin action that is still being built, so nothing is restricted behind your back.
The completeness checklistIn development
Telling you which documents a due diligence or an audit is missing. The score exists as a column and is deliberately empty rather than estimated.
Capture on a phoneOn request
The capture, extraction and review chain runs, and it is enabled per organisation. The field app itself has no public release, so ask us rather than looking for it in a store.
See where this sits in the platform

Next step

Bring the messiest folder you have.

A spreadsheet nobody owns, a recording of a site visit, a photograph of a form. We will index them with you and show you where each one lands.

Security

Encrypted at rest (AES-256) and in transit (TLS 1.3), hosted with a SOC 2 attested cloud provider. Your data never trains a model.

Security page